PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Confidentiality and security are core values of CLÍNICA PLANAS and we therefore undertake to ensure the User's privacy at all times and to not gather any unnecessary information. Below includes all the necessary information on our Privacy Policy related to the personal data collected, explaining:

- Who the data controller for processing your information is.

- The purpose for collecting the data we request.

- The legitimacy for its processing.

- The length of time we retain the data.

- With whom we share your information.

- Your rights.

1. Data Controller:

CLÍNICA PLANAS, S.L. (B08855777)

Pere II de Montcada 16

08034 Barcelona

doctor@clinicaplanas.com

Data Protection Officer: jmmartin@clinicaplanas.com.

2. Purposes, legitimisation and retention of the data sent via the :

Purpose: To provide you with a means of contacting us and answering your information requests, as well as sending you news of our products, services and activities, including via electronic means, if you check the box to accept this.

Legitimacy: User consent when requesting information via our contact form and checking the box to accept the sending of information.

Retention: Until your request through our form is resolved or answered by email, if no new processing is occasioned. In the case of having accepted to receive commercial information, until you deregister from this.

Purpose: To schedule the requested appointment to provide the service or inform you of our products and services, including via electronic means.

Legitimacy: Execution the agreement (requesting an appointment) and legitimate interest to inform our customers about our products and services.

Retention: For the duration of the contractual relationship and, once it has concluded, during the legally required retention periods to meet eventual liabilities and subsequently during the legally established periods. Commercial information: until deregistered.

Purpose: To have your CV to take part in our staff selection processes

Legitimacy: Consent from the interested party when sending us their CV through the website.

Retention: During the period of the staff selection processes and, once completed, for one year for future selection processes.

Purpose: To register you as a user and provide you with access to the services reserved for registered users of our website and inform you of our activities, products and services, as well as send you commercial communications about our products, services including via electronic means), if you check the box to accept this.

Legitimacy: User consent by registering via our registration form and checking the box to accept the sending of information.

Retention: Until the registered user requests their deregistration and subsequently during the legally established periods.

Purpose: To manage your purchase orders and inform you of our products and services, including via electronic means.

Legitimacy: Execution the of sales contract and legitimate interest to inform our customers about our products and services.

Retention: For the duration of the contractual relationship and, once it has concluded, during the legally required retention periods to meet eventual liabilities. Commercial information: until deregistered.

Purposes : To publish your comment on the website's blog.

Legitimacy: User consent by filling in their data to publish the comment.

Retention: For as long as the publication on the blog is published on the website.

Purpose: Respond to your requests for information, manage your requests and deal with your queries or doubts.

Legitimacy: User consent when requesting information via the email address.

Retention: Until your request is answered by email, unless it has given rise to new processing.

Purpose: To have your CV to take part in our staff selection processes.

Legitimacy: User consent by sending us their personal information and CV for our staff selection processes.

Retention: During the period of the open staff selection processes and for one year for future processes.

Obligation to provide your personal data and consequences of not doing so.

Providing personal data requires being at least 16 years old, and where appropriate, having the sufficient legal capacity to enter into a contract.

The personal data requested is necessary to manage your requests and/or provide you with the services you may contract. Thereby, if you do not provide it to us, we will not be able to assist you correctly or provide you with the requested service.

3. Recipients of your personal data

Your data is confidential and will not be transferred to a third party unless under a legal obligation or it is necessary for the provision of services, with you previously being informed and, where appropriate, your consent given.

4. Rights in relation to your personal data

Consent granted for the processing of personal data can be withdrawn at any time. In no circumstance does this withdrawal condition the execution of the signed contract or the previously generated relationships.

Likewise, you may exercise the following rights:

- Request access to your personal data or its rectification when inaccurate.

- Request its deletion when, among other reasons, it is no longer necessary for the purpose for which its was collected.

- Request the limitation of processing in certain circumstances.

- Request opposition to the processing of your data for reasons related to your specific situation.

- Request the portability of the data when so provided for in law.

- Other rights recognised in applicable laws.

Where and how to exercise your Rights: By writing to the Data Controller at the postal or email addresses (indicated in section 1) – referencing "Personal Data" – and specifying the right to be exercised and with respect to which personal data.

In the event of any dispute with the company in regard to the processing of your data, you may lodge a claim with the Data Protection Authority ( www.agpd.es).

5. Cookies

This website uses its own technical, personalisation and analysis cookies, and those of third parties, which in no case process personal data but capture browsing habits for advertising purposes.

Therefore, when accessing our website, in compliance with Article 22 of the Information Society Services Law, when processing analysis cookies, we have requested your consent for their use and provided information about them, which in any case are installed after a reasonable period of time so users have time to decide whether to give their consent or not.

6. Security of your personal data

To safeguard the security of your personal data, we have adopted all the technical and organisational measures necessary to ensure the security of the personal data provided from its alteration, loss or non-authorised access or processing.

7. Updating your personal data

So that we can keep your personal data up to date, it is important that you tell us whenever a change is made to it, otherwise we cannot be liable for its accuracy.

We are not responsible for the privacy policies regarding the personal data supplied by you to third parties via the links on our website.





Aviso de Cookies

Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para fines analíticos y para la personalización de anuncios. Puedes aceptar todas las cookies pulsando el botón "Aceptar" o configurarlas o rechazar su uso pulsando el botón "Configurar".

Política de Cookies

¿Qué son las cookies?

Las cookies son pequeños archivos de datos que se reciben en el terminal desde el sitio Web visitado y se usan para registrar ciertas interacciones de la navegación en un sitio Web almacenando datos que podrán ser actualizados y recuperados. Estos archivos se almacenan en el ordenador del usuario y contiene datos anónimos que no son perjudiciales para su equipo. Se utilizan para recordar las preferencias del usuario, como el idioma seleccionado, datos de acceso o personalización de la página.

Las Cookies también pueden ser utilizadas para registrar información anónima acerca de cómo un visitante utiliza un sitio. Por ejemplo, desde qué página Web ha accedido, o si ha utilizado un "banner" publicitario para llegar.

¿Qué uso le damos a los diferentes tipos de cookies?
  1. Según su finalidad:
    Cookies técnicas Las cookies técnicas son aquellas facilitan la navegación del usuario y la utilización de las diferentes opciones o servicios que ofrece la web como identificar la sesión, permitir el acceso a determinadas áreas, facilitar pedidos, compras, cumplimentación de formularios, inscripciones, seguridad, facilitar funcionalidades (videos, redes sociales…).
    Cookies de personalización Las cookies de personalización permiten al usuario acceder a los servicios según sus preferencias (idioma, navegador, configuración…).
    Cookies analíticas Las cookies de análisis son las utilizadas para llevar a cabo el análisis anónimo del comportamiento de los usuarios de la web y que permiten medir la actividad del usuario y elaborar perfiles de navegación con el fin objetivo de mejorar los sitios web.
    Cookies publicitarias Las cookies publicitarias permiten la gestión de los espacios publicitarios de la web. Además, estas cookies pueden ser de publicidad personalizada y permitir así la gestión de los espacios publicitarios de la web en base al comportamiento y hábitos de navegación de usuario, de donde se obtiene su perfil y permiten personalizar la publicidad que se muestra en el navegador del usuario u otros perfiles y redes sociales del usuario.
  2. Según su plazo:
    Cookies de sesión Las cookies de sesión son aquellas que duran el tiempo que el usuario está navegando por la página Web y se borran al cerrar el navegador.
    Cookies persistentes Estas cookies quedan almacenadas en el terminal del usuario hasta que son eliminadas manualmente o haya concluido el periodo de duración establecido para dicha cookie.
  3. Según su titularidad:
    Cookies propias Aquéllas que se envían al equipo terminal del usuario desde un equipo o dominio gestionado por el propio editor y desde el que se presta el servicio solicitado por el usuario.
    Cookies de terceros Aquéllas que se envían al equipo terminal del usuario desde un equipo o dominio que no es gestionado por el editor, sino por otra entidad que trata los datos obtenidos través de las cookies.

Este sitio utiliza cookies técnicas, de personalización, análisis y publicitarias propias y de terceros, que tratan datos de conexión y/o del dispositivo, así como hábitos de navegación para fines estadísticos y publicitarios.

Por ello, al acceder a nuestra web, en cumplimiento del artículo 22 de la Ley de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información le hemos solicitado su consentimiento para su uso.

El suministro de datos personales a través de nuestro portal y el consentimiento para el uso de cookies requiere una edad mínima de 14 años y la aceptación expresa de nuestra Política de Privacidad.

De todas formas, le informamos que puede activar o desactivar las cookies siguiendo las instrucciones de su navegador de Internet:

Navegador Pasos URL
Chrome Configuración > Mostrar opciones avanzadas > Privacidad > Configuración de contenido. https://support.google.com/
Firefox Herramientas > Opciones > Privacidad > Historial > Configuración Personalizada https://support.mozilla.org/
Internet Explorer Herramientas > Opciones de Internet > Privacidad > Configuración https://support.microsoft.com/
Opera Herramientas > Preferencias > Editar preferencias > Cookies https://help.opera.com/
Safari Preferencias > Seguridad https://support.apple.com/
Edge Configuración > Ver configuración avanzada > Privacidad y servicios > Cookies https://support.microsoft.com/

La siguiente tabla recoge la clasificación y descripción de las cookies utilizadas en la presente página web para que puedas identificarlas en tu navegador:

Nombre Titular Datos recabados Finalidad Duración
PHPSESSID Clínica Planas Sesiones y preferencias del visitante Necesaria Al finalizar la sesión con el navegador
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE Youtube Intenta calcular el ancho de banda del usuario en páginas con vídeos de YouTube integrados. Técnica 179 días
PREF Youtube Es una cookie que almacena las preferencias de visualización y de búsqueda de los videos de youtube: idioma preferido, filtro safe-search, etc. Técnica 2 años
_gid Google Sesiones de los visitantes Analítica 24 horas - Desde el final de la última visita
_gat_UA-[ID] Google Sesiones de los visitantes Analítica 1 minuto
_ga Google Sesiones de los visitantes Analítica 2 años
_hjFirstSeen HotJar Esta cookie se utiliza para determinar si el visitante ha visitado el sitio web con anterioridad o si se trata de un nuevo visitante. Analítica 1 día
_hjid HotJar Establece un identificador para la sesión. Esto permite a la web obtener datos del comportamiento del visitante con propósitos estadísticos. Analítica 1 año
_hjIncludedInPageviewSample HotJar Determina si la navegación del usuario debería registrarse en un cierto lugar estadístico. Analítica 1 día
1P_JAR Google Utilizada por Google para almacenar información sobre cómo utiliza usted el sitio web , la publcidad y las búsqeudas en Google para ofrecerle una publicidad más personalizada y relevante. Publicitaria 1 mes
CONSENT Google Utilizada por Google para almacenar las preferencias de publicidad de la red de Google para su uso en la publicidad dirigida. Publicitaria 2 años
_gat_gtag_UA_[ID] Google Sesiones de los visitantes Analítica 1 minuto
AEC Google Comprueba que las solicitudes que se hacen durante una sesión de navegación proceden del usuario y no de otros sitios Analítica 6 mes
_gat_UA Google Se usa para limitar el porcentaje de solicitudes Analítica 1 día
_hjIncludedInSessionSample Hotjar Registra datos del comportamiento del visitante en la web Analítica 1 día
_hjSessionUser Hotjar Registra datos del comportamiento del visitante en la web Analítica 1 año
_fbp Facebook Visitas a webs para remarketing Publicitaria 90 días
_gcl_au Google Visitas a webs para remarketing Analítica 3 meses
YSC Youtube Registra una identificación única para mantener estadísticas de qué vídeos de YouTube ha visto el usuario. Publicitaria Al finalizar la sesión con el navegador
GPS Youtube Registra una identificación única en dispositivos móviles para permitir el seguimiento según la ubicación geográfica por GPS. Publicitaria 1 día


Las cookies necesarias ayudan a hacer una página web utilizable activando funciones básicas como la navegación en la página y el acceso a áreas seguras de la página web. La página web no puede funcionar adecuadamente sin estas cookies.

Las cookies técnicas son aquellas facilitan la navegación del usuario y la utilización de las diferentes opciones o servicios que ofrece la web como identificar la sesión, permitir el acceso a determinadas áreas, facilitar pedidos, compras, cumplimentación de formularios, inscripciones, seguridad, facilitar funcionalidades (videos, redes sociales...).

Las cookies de análisis son las utilizadas para llevar a cabo el análisis anónimo del comportamiento de los usuarios de la web y que permiten medir la actividad del usuario y elaborar perfiles de navegación con el fin objetivo de mejorar los sitios web.

Las cookies publicitarias permiten la gestión de los espacios publicitarios de la web. Además, estas cookies pueden ser de publicidad personalizada y permitir así la gestión de los espacios publicitarios de la web en base al comportamiento y hábitos de navegación de usuario, de donde se obtiene su perfil y permiten personalizar la publicidad que se muestra en el navegador del usuario u otros perfiles y redes sociales del usuario.