PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Confidentiality and security are the CLÍNICA PLANAS core values and, consequently, we are committed to guaranteeing the privacy of every user at every moment and we will not ask for unnecessary information. Moreover, we will provide all the necessary information about our Privacy Policy regarding any personal data that we have collected, explaining as follows:

1. Who is responsible:

CLINICA PLANAS, S.L. (B08855777)

Pere Ii de Montcada 16

08034 Barcelona

doctor@clinicaplanas.com

2. The purpose, legal standings and data retention of our data processing sent through: 

Purpose: To make it easy for you to be able to contact us and respond to information requests, as well as sending information about our products, services and activities, electronically or otherwise, only if a tick has been placed in the accept box.

Legal standing: The user’s consent is given at the moment information is requested from us through our contact form, and ticking the box marked “accept information to be sent”.

Data retention: Only until a request is made by way of our form or a responding by email to no longer retain your data, if you are not undergoing any further treatment. In the case that you have accepted commercial correspondence, this will continue until you request to be removed from the mailing list.

Purpose: Registering you as a user where you will have access to services on our website for registered users only. Here, you will be informed about our activities, products and services, as well as sending commercial communications about our products and services, electronically or otherwise, only if a tick has been placed in the accept box.

Legal standing: The user’s consent is given at the moment of registering through our registration form, and ticking the box marked “accept information to be sent”.

Data retention: Only until the registered customer removes themselves from the mailing list and subsequently during the time legally stipulated.

Purpose: In order to publish your comments in our blog on our web page, as well as sending information about our products, services and activities, electronically or otherwise, only if a tick has been placed in the accept box.

Legal standing: The user’s consent is given at the moment the contact form is filled in, and by ticking the box marked “accept information to be sent”.

Data retention: For as long as the posting is in our blog and published on our website. In the case that you have accepted commercial correspondence, this will continue until you request to be removed from the mailing list.

Purpose: In order to respond to requested information, assist with questions and respond to any enquiries or doubts.

Legal standing: The user’s consent is given at the moment information is requested through their email address.

Data retention: Only until a response has been made to an enquiry, if you are not undergoing any further treatment.

Purpose: In order to have your CV at our disposal so as to take part in the selection process for new personal.

Legal standing: The user’s consent is given at the moment your send your personal information and CV for our selection process for new personal.

Data retention: While the development of the personal selection process remains open and for 1 year after for any future processes.

Obligation to provide us with personal data and consequences for not doing so.

The supply of personal data is required from minimum age of 14, or in this case, having the sufficient legal capacity to enter into a contract.

The requested personal data is necessary in order to manage your application and/or supply the contracted services. If the data is not provided, we cannot correctly assist nor provide the requested service.

3. Recipients of personal data

Your personal data is confidential and will not be given out to any third parties, except where there is legal obligation.

4. Rights regarding your personal data

Any person can retract their consent at any moment, when said consent was given regarding the processing of their data. Under no circumstances can the retraction of this consent determine the execution of the subscription contract or relationships generated previously.

Equally, the following rights can be exercised:

Requesting access to your own personal data or alterations when incorrect.

Requesting deletion of personal data when, amongst other reasons, it is no longer needed for the purposes that it was originally collected for.

Requesting limitation on processing in certain circumstances.

Requesting objection to the processing of your data for reasons relative to a particular situation.

Requesting data portability as provided in current regulations.

Other rights recognised under the applicable standards.

How and where to exercise one’s rights: In written form addressed to the person who is responsible by way of their postal address or email address (noted in part A), indicating as the reference “Personal Data”, specifying the right which you would like to exercise and with regards to which personal data.

In the case of difference of opinion with the company regarding the data processing, a claim can be made through the Data Protection Authority (www.agpd.es).

5. Cookies

This web page only uses their own and third party (Google Analytics) technical cookies, for personalisation and analysis. Under no circumstances do they lock on to behavioural characteristics nor navigational habits for advertising purposes.

Therefore, when accessing our website, in accordance with article 22 of the Law of Information Society Services, concerning analytical cookies, we requested consent to use them and provided information with them. In any case, they will be installed after a reasonable period of time so that the user has time to decide whether to give consent or not.

6. Security of your personal data

With an aim of protecting the security of your personal data, we would like to inform you that we have adopted every means including technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security of your personal data provided from alteration, loss, and unauthorised processing or access.

7. Updates to your personal data

In order for us to keep your data up-to-date, it is important that we always be informed if there have been any changes, otherwise, we cannot take responsibility for their accuracy.

We do not take any responsibility for the privacy policy regarding personal data that can be provided to third parties by the links available on our website.

The present Privacy Policy can be modified in order to meet the changes brought about in our website, such as legislative modifications, or case law on privacy. For that reason, we recommend you to read the policy every time you provide your information through our website.





Aviso de Cookies

Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para fines analíticos y para la personalización de anuncios. Puedes aceptar todas las cookies pulsando el botón "Aceptar" o configurarlas o rechazar su uso pulsando el botón "Configurar".

Política de Cookies

¿Qué son las cookies?

Las cookies son pequeños archivos de datos que se reciben en el terminal desde el sitio Web visitado y se usan para registrar ciertas interacciones de la navegación en un sitio Web almacenando datos que podrán ser actualizados y recuperados. Estos archivos se almacenan en el ordenador del usuario y contiene datos anónimos que no son perjudiciales para su equipo. Se utilizan para recordar las preferencias del usuario, como el idioma seleccionado, datos de acceso o personalización de la página.

Las Cookies también pueden ser utilizadas para registrar información anónima acerca de cómo un visitante utiliza un sitio. Por ejemplo, desde qué página Web ha accedido, o si ha utilizado un "banner" publicitario para llegar.

¿Qué uso le damos a los diferentes tipos de cookies?
  1. Según su finalidad:
    Cookies técnicas Las cookies técnicas son aquellas facilitan la navegación del usuario y la utilización de las diferentes opciones o servicios que ofrece la web como identificar la sesión, permitir el acceso a determinadas áreas, facilitar pedidos, compras, cumplimentación de formularios, inscripciones, seguridad, facilitar funcionalidades (videos, redes sociales…).
    Cookies de personalización Las cookies de personalización permiten al usuario acceder a los servicios según sus preferencias (idioma, navegador, configuración…).
    Cookies analíticas Las cookies de análisis son las utilizadas para llevar a cabo el análisis anónimo del comportamiento de los usuarios de la web y que permiten medir la actividad del usuario y elaborar perfiles de navegación con el fin objetivo de mejorar los sitios web.
    Cookies publicitarias Las cookies publicitarias permiten la gestión de los espacios publicitarios de la web. Además, estas cookies pueden ser de publicidad personalizada y permitir así la gestión de los espacios publicitarios de la web en base al comportamiento y hábitos de navegación de usuario, de donde se obtiene su perfil y permiten personalizar la publicidad que se muestra en el navegador del usuario u otros perfiles y redes sociales del usuario.
  2. Según su plazo:
    Cookies de sesión Las cookies de sesión son aquellas que duran el tiempo que el usuario está navegando por la página Web y se borran al cerrar el navegador.
    Cookies persistentes Estas cookies quedan almacenadas en el terminal del usuario hasta que son eliminadas manualmente o haya concluido el periodo de duración establecido para dicha cookie.
  3. Según su titularidad:
    Cookies propias Aquéllas que se envían al equipo terminal del usuario desde un equipo o dominio gestionado por el propio editor y desde el que se presta el servicio solicitado por el usuario.
    Cookies de terceros Aquéllas que se envían al equipo terminal del usuario desde un equipo o dominio que no es gestionado por el editor, sino por otra entidad que trata los datos obtenidos través de las cookies.

Este sitio utiliza cookies técnicas, de personalización, análisis y publicitarias propias y de terceros, que tratan datos de conexión y/o del dispositivo, así como hábitos de navegación para fines estadísticos y publicitarios.

Por ello, al acceder a nuestra web, en cumplimiento del artículo 22 de la Ley de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información le hemos solicitado su consentimiento para su uso.

El suministro de datos personales a través de nuestro portal y el consentimiento para el uso de cookies requiere una edad mínima de 14 años y la aceptación expresa de nuestra Política de Privacidad.

De todas formas, le informamos que puede activar o desactivar las cookies siguiendo las instrucciones de su navegador de Internet:

Navegador Pasos URL
Chrome Configuración > Mostrar opciones avanzadas > Privacidad > Configuración de contenido. https://support.google.com/
Firefox Herramientas > Opciones > Privacidad > Historial > Configuración Personalizada https://support.mozilla.org/
Internet Explorer Herramientas > Opciones de Internet > Privacidad > Configuración https://support.microsoft.com/
Opera Herramientas > Preferencias > Editar preferencias > Cookies https://help.opera.com/
Safari Preferencias > Seguridad https://support.apple.com/
Edge Configuración > Ver configuración avanzada > Privacidad y servicios > Cookies https://support.microsoft.com/

La siguiente tabla recoge la clasificación y descripción de las cookies utilizadas en la presente página web para que puedas identificarlas en tu navegador:

Nombre Titular Datos recabados Finalidad Duración
PHPSESSID Clínica Planas Sesiones y preferencias del visitante Necesaria Al finalizar la sesión con el navegador
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE Youtube Intenta calcular el ancho de banda del usuario en páginas con vídeos de YouTube integrados. Técnica 179 días
PREF Youtube Es una cookie que almacena las preferencias de visualización y de búsqueda de los videos de youtube: idioma preferido, filtro safe-search, etc. Técnica 2 años
_gid Google Sesiones de los visitantes Analítica 24 horas - Desde el final de la última visita
_gat_UA-[ID] Google Sesiones de los visitantes Analítica 1 minuto
_ga Google Sesiones de los visitantes Analítica 2 años
_hjFirstSeen HotJar Esta cookie se utiliza para determinar si el visitante ha visitado el sitio web con anterioridad o si se trata de un nuevo visitante. Analítica 1 día
_hjid HotJar Establece un identificador para la sesión. Esto permite a la web obtener datos del comportamiento del visitante con propósitos estadísticos. Analítica 1 año
_hjIncludedInPageviewSample HotJar Determina si la navegación del usuario debería registrarse en un cierto lugar estadístico. Analítica 1 día
1P_JAR Google Utilizada por Google para almacenar información sobre cómo utiliza usted el sitio web , la publcidad y las búsqeudas en Google para ofrecerle una publicidad más personalizada y relevante. Publicitaria 1 mes
CONSENT Google Utilizada por Google para almacenar las preferencias de publicidad de la red de Google para su uso en la publicidad dirigida. Publicitaria 2 años
AEC Google Comprueba que las solicitudes que se hacen durante una sesión de navegación proceden del usuario y no de otros sitios Analítica 6 mes
_gat_UA Google Se usa para limitar el porcentaje de solicitudes Analítica 1 día
_hjIncludedInSessionSample Hotjar Registra datos del comportamiento del visitante en la web Analítica 1 día
_hjSessionUser Hotjar Registra datos del comportamiento del visitante en la web Analítica 1 año
_fbp Facebook Visitas a webs para remarketing Publicitaria 90 días
_gcl_au Google Visitas a webs para remarketing Analítica 3 meses
YSC Youtube Registra una identificación única para mantener estadísticas de qué vídeos de YouTube ha visto el usuario. Publicitaria Al finalizar la sesión con el navegador
GPS Youtube Registra una identificación única en dispositivos móviles para permitir el seguimiento según la ubicación geográfica por GPS. Publicitaria 1 día


Las cookies necesarias ayudan a hacer una página web utilizable activando funciones básicas como la navegación en la página y el acceso a áreas seguras de la página web. La página web no puede funcionar adecuadamente sin estas cookies.

Las cookies técnicas son aquellas facilitan la navegación del usuario y la utilización de las diferentes opciones o servicios que ofrece la web como identificar la sesión, permitir el acceso a determinadas áreas, facilitar pedidos, compras, cumplimentación de formularios, inscripciones, seguridad, facilitar funcionalidades (videos, redes sociales...).

Las cookies de análisis son las utilizadas para llevar a cabo el análisis anónimo del comportamiento de los usuarios de la web y que permiten medir la actividad del usuario y elaborar perfiles de navegación con el fin objetivo de mejorar los sitios web.

Las cookies publicitarias permiten la gestión de los espacios publicitarios de la web. Además, estas cookies pueden ser de publicidad personalizada y permitir así la gestión de los espacios publicitarios de la web en base al comportamiento y hábitos de navegación de usuario, de donde se obtiene su perfil y permiten personalizar la publicidad que se muestra en el navegador del usuario u otros perfiles y redes sociales del usuario.